View Single Post
Old 11-11-2012, 05:00 PM   #32
DBroncos4life
Hey pic Mod!?!?! FU
 
DBroncos4life's Avatar
 
Bacon bits

Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: The wrong side of right.
Posts: 28,794

Adopt-a-Bronco:
Julius "Fluff"
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by LRtagger View Post
You reference the rule for fair catches.

Rule 15, sec 9, A3 says you can challenge whether a runner is in or out of bounds regardless of first down marker.
They said Denver would lose the challenge on TV but, would gain the yards.
DBroncos4life is offline   Reply With Quote